Internal Committees

 

Autonomy Cell

  • Dr. Lidwin Dias, Principal I/C   
  • Ms. Amee Kapadia
  • Mr. Elvis Thomas, Member 
  • Ms. Sabeena G, Member 
  • Ms. Shweta, Member 

Internal Quality Assurance Cell & Planning and Evaluation Committee

  • Dr. Lidwin Dias, Chairperson 
  • Mr. Elvis Thomas, Coordinator 
  • Dr. Nilima Mehta, External Member 
  • Mr.Royston, External Member
  • Dr. Geeta Balkrishnan, External Member 
  • Dr. Vaijayanta Anand, Faculty Member 
  • Dr. Prabha Tirmare, Faculty Member 
  • Dr. Anita Panot, Faculty Member   
  • Dr. Anita Machado, Faculty Member 
  • Ms. Sonia Rodrigues, Faculty Member 
  • Ms. Sabeena Gonsalves, Administrator
  • Mr. Pravin Gavali, Librarian
  • Ms. Shweta Malvankar, Office Superintendent 
  • Ms. Gargi Patel, Student 
  • Ms. Jayadharshni, Alumni   

College Development & Academic Audit Committee

  • Dr. Maggie Allessu, Chairperson 
  • Ms.Sangeeta , External Member
  • Mrs. Farida Lambay, External Member
  • Dr. S M Michael, External Member 
  • Mr. Freddy Martis, External Member 
  • Ms. Gracie Joseph, Management Representative
  • Dr. Lidwin Dias, Principal I.C 
  • Mr. Elvis, IQAC Coordinator
  • Dr. Anita Panot, Faculty Member 
  • Dr. Anita Machado, Faculty Member 
  • Ms. Sonia Rodrigues, Faculty Member 
  • Ms. Sabeena Gonsalves, Administrator 
  • Mr. Pravin G, Librarian

Admission Committee

  • Dr. Vaijayanta Anand, Chairperson   
  • Dr. Ronald Yesudhas, MSW Convenor
  • Dr. Saman Afroz, Member 
  • Mr. Albin Thomas, BSW Convenor
  • Ms. Pallavi Xolaco, Member
  • Ms. Shweta Malvankar, Member
  • Ms. Alka Dbritto, Member 
  • Ms. Maya Barsing, Member

Recruitment Committee

  • Ms. Irene Tayshete, Convenor 
  • Mr. Virochan Raote, Member 
  • Mr. Pravin Gavali, Member 
  • Ms. Nilima Rodrigues, Member

Library committee

  • Mr. Elvis Thomas, Convenor 
  • Ms. Meghna Vesvikar, Member 
  • Mr. Pravin Gavali, Member 
  • Ms. Sulbha Kulkarni, Member 
  • Mr. Praladh Ade, Member  
  • Ms. Sabeena Gonsalves, Member 

Welfare and Equal Opportunity Committee/ Special Cell 

  • Dr. Anita Machado, Convenor 
  • Mr. Sameer Mohite, Member 
  • Mr.Cletus Zuzarte, Member 

Woman Development Cell  

  • Dr. Prabha Tirmare, Convenor 
  • Dr. Smita Bammidi, Member 
  • Dr. Renu Shah, Member 
  • Ms. Sulbha Kulkarni, Member 
  • Mr. Wilson Fernandes, Member 

ICC / Sexual Harassment Committee 

  • Dr. Prabha Tirmare, Convenor 
  • Ms. Sonia Rodrigues, Faculty Member
  • Dr. Renu Shah, Faculty Member 
  • Ms. Sabeena Gonsalves, Non-Teaching Staff 
  • Adv. Audrey Dmello, Lawyer & External Member

Students Redressal and Anti Ragging Committee

  • Dr. Lidwin Dias, Principal I.C 
  • Mr. Elvis Thomas, IQAC Coordinator 
  • Dr. Vaijayanta Anand, Senior Faculty 
  • Ms. Sabeena Gonsalves, Administrator 
  • Ms. Shweta Malvankar, Office Superintendent
  • Adv. Clera Gonsalves, Lawyer & External Member

Students’ Extra-Curricular Activities Committee 

  • Mr. Elvis Thomas, Convenor 
  • Mr. Albin Thomas, Member 
  • Mr. Sameer Mohite, Member 
  • Ms. Pallavi Xolaco, Member 

Field Work, Camps and Block Placement Committee

  • Dr. Vaijayanta Anand, Coordinator 
  • Mr. Elvis Thomas, Member 
  • Dr. Renu Shah, Member

Orientation Committee   

  • Ms. Sonia Rodrigues, Convenor 
  • Dr. Smita Bammidi, Member
  • Mr.Cletus Zuzarte, Member
  • Ms. Irene Tayshete, Member

Career Guidance and Job Placement Cell

  • Dr. Saman Afroz, Convenor 
  • Ms. Iravati Mahajan, Member 
  • Mr. Sameer Mohite, Member 

Scholarship Committee

  • Ms. Sabeena Gonsalves, Convenor 
  • Ms. Greta Lopes, Member 

Computer Centre and Website Committee

  • Ms. Roshni A, Convenor 
  • Dr.Ronald Yesudhas,  Member 
  • Mr.Priyadarshan Naik,  Member
  • Mr. Mukund Modak, Member 
  • Mr.Sameer Mohite, Member 
  • Mr. Albin Thomas, Member
  • Dr. Lidwin Dias, Principal I.C 

Purchase Committee 

  • Dr. Lidwin Dias, Convenor 
  • Ms. Sabeena G, Member 
  • Mr. Elvis Thomas, Member 
  • Mr. Mukund Modak, Member 
  • Mr.Priyadarshan Naik,  Member
  • Ms. Greta Lopes, Member 

Public Relations and RTI 

  • Ms. Sabeena Gonsalves, Convenor 
  • Ms. Shweta Malvankar, Member 

Research Committee 

  • Dr. Anita Panot, Convenor 
  • Dr. Prabha Tirmare, Member 

Term Paper Committee 

  • Dr. Renu Shah, Convenor 
  • Dr. Ronald Yesudhas, Member 

Rotaract Club Advisory Committee 

  • Mr.Cletus Zuzarte, Staff Adviser & Coordinator
  • Ms.Reny Rajan, Staff Adviser
  • Dr. Ronald Yesudhas, Staff Adviser

 

Autonomy Cell

  • Dr. Lidwin Dias, Principal I/C   
  • Ms. Amee Kapadia
  • Mr. Elvis Thomas, Member 
  • Ms. Sabeena G, Member 
  • Ms. Shweta, Member 

Internal Quality Assurance Cell & Planning and Evaluation Committee

  • Dr. Lidwin Dias, Chairperson 
  • Mr. Elvis Thomas, Coordinator 
  • Dr. Nilima Mehta, External Member 
  • Mr.Royston, External Member
  • Dr. Geeta Balkrishnan, External Member 
  • Dr. Vaijayanta Anand, Faculty Member 
  • Dr. Prabha Tirmare, Faculty Member 
  • Dr. Anita Panot, Faculty Member   
  • Dr. Anita Machado, Faculty Member 
  • Ms. Sonia Rodrigues, Faculty Member 
  • Ms. Sabeena Gonsalves, Administrator
  • Mr. Pravin Gavali, Librarian
  • Ms. Shweta Malvankar, Office Superintendent 
  • Ms. Gargi Patel, Student 
  • Ms. Jayadharshni, Alumni   

College Development & Academic Audit Committee

  • Dr. Maggie Allessu, Chairperson 
  • Ms.Sangeeta , External Member
  • Mrs. Farida Lambay, External Member
  • Dr. S M Michael, External Member 
  • Mr. Freddy Martis, External Member 
  • Ms. Gracie Joseph, Management Representative
  • Dr. Lidwin Dias, Principal I.C 
  • Mr. Elvis, IQAC Coordinator
  • Dr. Anita Panot, Faculty Member 
  • Dr. Anita Machado, Faculty Member 
  • Ms. Sonia Rodrigues, Faculty Member 
  • Ms. Sabeena Gonsalves, Administrator 
  • Mr. Pravin G, Librarian

Admission Committee

  • Dr. Vaijayanta Anand, Chairperson   
  • Dr. Ronald Yesudhas, MSW Convenor
  • Dr. Saman Afroz, Member 
  • Mr. Albin Thomas, BSW Convenor
  • Ms. Pallavi Xolaco, Member
  • Ms. Shweta Malvankar, Member
  • Ms. Alka Dbritto, Member 
  • Ms. Maya Barsing, Member

Recruitment Committee

  • Ms. Irene Tayshete, Convenor 
  • Mr. Virochan Raote, Member 
  • Mr. Pravin Gavali, Member 
  • Ms. Nilima Rodrigues, Member

Library committee

  • Mr. Elvis Thomas, Convenor 
  • Ms. Meghna Vesvikar, Member 
  • Mr. Pravin Gavali, Member 
  • Ms. Sulbha Kulkarni, Member 
  • Mr. Praladh Ade, Member  
  • Ms. Sabeena Gonsalves, Member 

Welfare and Equal Opportunity Committee/ Special Cell 

  • Dr. Anita Machado, Convenor 
  • Mr. Sameer Mohite, Member 
  • Mr.Cletus Zuzarte, Member 

Woman Development Cell  

  • Dr. Prabha Tirmare, Convenor 
  • Dr. Smita Bammidi, Member 
  • Dr. Renu Shah, Member 
  • Ms. Sulbha Kulkarni, Member 
  • Mr. Wilson Fernandes, Member 

ICC / Sexual Harassment Committee 

  • Dr. Prabha Tirmare, Convenor 
  • Ms. Sonia Rodrigues, Faculty Member
  • Dr. Renu Shah, Faculty Member 
  • Ms. Sabeena Gonsalves, Non-Teaching Staff 
  • Adv. Audrey Dmello, Lawyer & External Member

Students Redressal and Anti Ragging Committee

  • Dr. Lidwin Dias, Principal I.C 
  • Mr. Elvis Thomas, IQAC Coordinator 
  • Dr. Vaijayanta Anand, Senior Faculty 
  • Ms. Sabeena Gonsalves, Administrator 
  • Ms. Shweta Malvankar, Office Superintendent
  • Adv. Clera Gonsalves, Lawyer & External Member

Students’ Extra-Curricular Activities Committee 

  • Mr. Elvis Thomas, Convenor 
  • Mr. Albin Thomas, Member 
  • Mr. Sameer Mohite, Member 
  • Ms. Pallavi Xolaco, Member 

Field Work, Camps and Block Placement Committee

  • Dr. Vaijayanta Anand, Coordinator 
  • Mr. Elvis Thomas, Member 
  • Dr. Renu Shah, Member

Orientation Committee   

  • Ms. Sonia Rodrigues, Convenor 
  • Dr. Smita Bammidi, Member
  • Mr.Cletus Zuzarte, Member
  • Ms. Irene Tayshete, Member

Career Guidance and Job Placement Cell

  • Dr. Saman Afroz, Convenor 
  • Ms. Iravati Mahajan, Member 
  • Mr. Sameer Mohite, Member 

Scholarship Committee

  • Ms. Sabeena Gonsalves, Convenor 
  • Ms. Greta Lopes, Member 

Computer Centre and Website Committee

  • Ms. Roshni A, Convenor 
  • Dr.Ronald Yesudhas,  Member 
  • Mr.Priyadarshan Naik,  Member
  • Mr. Mukund Modak, Member 
  • Mr.Sameer Mohite, Member 
  • Mr. Albin Thomas, Member
  • Dr. Lidwin Dias, Principal I.C 

Purchase Committee 

  • Dr. Lidwin Dias, Convenor 
  • Ms. Sabeena G, Member 
  • Mr. Elvis Thomas, Member 
  • Mr. Mukund Modak, Member 
  • Mr.Priyadarshan Naik,  Member
  • Ms. Greta Lopes, Member 

Public Relations and RTI 

  • Ms. Sabeena Gonsalves, Convenor 
  • Ms. Shweta Malvankar, Member 

Research Committee 

  • Dr. Anita Panot, Convenor 
  • Dr. Prabha Tirmare, Member 

Term Paper Committee 

  • Dr. Renu Shah, Convenor 
  • Dr. Ronald Yesudhas, Member 

Rotaract Club Advisory Committee 

  • Mr.Cletus Zuzarte, Staff Adviser & Coordinator
  • Ms.Reny Rajan, Staff Adviser
  • Dr. Ronald Yesudhas, Staff Adviser